?

Log in

[ l y n' s p r i v a t e r o o m ] [entries|friends|calendar]
Lyn

keep on dreaming boy * someday you'll be fine
* someday you will shine * someday you'll be
loved * someday you will smile * without those
tears
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Dec 2008|09:53pm]
[ mood | embarrassed ]

waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah~!!!

[24 Feb 2008|11:07pm]
Jamm jamm..
Haferflocken-Joghurt-Kekse ohne Fett und ohne Ei, kalorienarm, lecker. Die Konsistenz strapaziert aber ganz schön die Kaumuskeln. ;)

http://www.chefkoch.de/rezepte/862541191828803/Joghurt-Haferflocken-Kekse.html

Kann man natürlich auch wieder in der Mikrowelle machen.. >_> (600 W und dann ausprobieren.. Werden aber nicht braun.)
3 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[18 Feb 2008|11:38am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Na der Tag fängt ja schonmal super an. *grummel* *verkriech*

[17 Feb 2008|07:10pm]
I'm glad I ran out of eggs, because my fascination for baking cake in the microwave developed a life on it's own and I found myself spending 3 hours today with doing mini-biskuits. XD

Photobucket
(raspberry-creme with almonds & coffee-creme).

The picture sucks because it's already dark and I need daylight to make proper pictures.

I wished they would taste half as good as they look, though. I'm still in my experimental stage...
12 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[16 Feb 2008|02:19pm]
Uh, I got up around 1 pm today. :( I don't like it to get up that late, because I feel like I wasted half of the day (even though I gain half of the night, but my activities are much more limited at night).
Last summer, when my mum was in Thailand and I had the flat for myself, it got really bad and I went to bed between 6 - 8 a.m. (!) every night for about 2 weeks in a row and got up between 3 - 4 p.m. ^^;
So I try to go to bed ealier today and get up at 10.

There are a lot of things I want (and have) to do this weekend, so here's my list for today:

clean my room, wash the dishes, return the returnable bottles [ ]

write a letter to my Japanese tandem partner [ ]

watch Flo's Korean film and the last 2 ep. of HYD2 [ ]

do sports [ ]

do grocery shopping [ ]

bake a small (!) cake for tomorrow (apple-cinnamon with some almond splits ^_^) [ ]

read all my articles about Endô Shûsaku and decide whether I want to write a term paper about him or not [ ]

read Sophokles' Antigone [ ]

de-aerate the heater [ ]


I will have a big mug of coffee now and then get to work...
Oh, and I just made some sugar free jello with Coke lemon light + raspberry jello powder. :) I'm curious how it turns out.
innocent?

[16 Feb 2008|12:38pm]
1. Pick 15 of your favourite movies.
2. Go to IMDb and find a quote from each movie.
3. Post them here for everyone to guess.
4. Strike it out when someone guesses correctly, and put who guessed it and the movie.
5. NO GOOGLING/using IMDb search functions. Totally cheating, you dirty cheaters.


filmsCollapse )
18 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[14 Feb 2008|07:46pm]
OMG OMG!!!
I just found out... you can cook casseroles and bake cakes with a microwave!!!
YEAAAAAAAAAH!!!!!



edit:
So, I just baked my first microwave-cake.. A chocolate-cappuccino-cake. :D I will have it tomorrow for breakfast. Because I had no baking form, I just used a pastic box. XD
The cake smells good and is totally fluffly, like a cake should be! <3 I'm already in love with "baking", haha..

Cake in the plastic-box.
Photobucket

Cake after cutting it. Looks like a real cake, doesn't it? O_O
Photobucket
6 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[14 Feb 2008|01:24pm]
Ich wage es ja kaum auszusprechen, nachdem ich diesen Tag noch nie ausstehen konnte (1. Kitsch, 2. Geldmacherei), aber nachdem das hier fast jeder zu posten scheint..

HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!!!

Mein Handy hat ja diese tolle Funktion, das animierte Hintergrundbild dauernd zu ändern. Heute ist es .. rot... und es blitzen Herzchen auf. x_x; Help~
2 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[07 Feb 2008|12:39am]
Oh God, I'm like SO not prepared for the test tomorrow! ..eeeeehr.. today. T_T


Buuuut~ I got 27,5 out of 30 points on my linguistics-exam, yeah! :)
1 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[04 Feb 2008|12:59pm]
God, someone donate me some money so I can buy new glasses... (Danke, Ash...! *lol*) Why oh WHY have I spent all my money for this months on clothes. ;_;

[17 Jan 2008|08:02pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Waaaah, there's Kevin Home Alone on TV today!!! :D

I'm stupid, I know, but this movie is soooo nostalgic!!

1 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[17 Jan 2008|03:01pm]
Oh Gooooood..!
I feel so relieved. :D
I just came back from JOGGING~~~ <3
For the first time after at least 3 months I guess. Love, love, love~
Maybe this wasn't the best idea, since two days ago I had fever and my temperature is still a little high, but.. the weather, the sunshine, mwah! <3 I just HAD to go out. :D

I will work out a little bit on my stepper now (not half as fun as jogging though) and later watch the "last" 3 episode of Hana Yori Dango 2. "Last", because I read on wikipedia that 2008 a film named "Hana Yori Dango Finale" will come out. >_< Wtf, the 2nd season and AGAIN no proper ending, aaaargh!!

This would be a great day if I wouldn't have to study Linguistics later, ugh.
2 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[20 Dec 2007|10:49pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Because I don't think I will have much time tomorrow and don't have internet at my family's house...


I wish you all a merry christmas and a happy new year!
Have fun and don't drink too much. :3

Love you all~~

lyn



See you again in the next year.


Photobucket
4 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[20 Dec 2007|06:25pm]
[ mood | sad ]

to ANJA

Ich hab jetzt mal eine Zugverbindung rausgesucht und wollte fragen, ob du Samstag eventuell so 3 Stunden Zeit hast? Mehr kann ich leider nicht einplanen, weil meine Zugverbindung so blöd ist und irgendwann von Ulm aus nix mehr fährt....
Ich würde dann 11:49 in Augsburg ankommen, und 14:36 fahren. Wir können ja was essen oder nen Café trinken oder sowas, wenn du magst. :D





-----
*I already spent over 100 € for christmas-presents and I'm still not content because I always think I would like to buy more for my friends. T_T

* Jong Wan makes me said again today. ._. I HATE it to find another scars on his arms.

* I'm slightly stressed, grrrrr

29 killed peter pan :: innocent?

Like...whut?? [17 Dec 2007|08:23pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Some days ago I found a video from arirang-TV on youtube, featuring Epik High ("the BAD BOYS of hip hop") & Nell ("the SENTIMENTAL rockband") and a rehearsal of their joint concert. As arirang is a Korean TV-channel for foreigners, they use subtitles.

Honestly, this video contains of the of the best conclusions about the bands I've ever heard. XD

Jong Wan (Nell):
Epik High is said to be very uplifting. You could say they "scratch your itch". And Nell's music is like, if you have a tickle, it tickles harder, so you can't decide what's tickling you.

Tablo (Epik High):
Nell and Epik High's music is different, but similar... And similar, but different, too.


Probably I'm just too stupid to understand these wise men's words. |3

5 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[14 Dec 2007|07:47pm]
[ mood | melancholy ]

mixolydian weather

sun after the rain. beautiful, isn't it? :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket



snowhite

only the uglier version of it :o)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

innocent?

[11 Dec 2007|12:25am]
OMG, there is Mochi Ice Cream?!?

*dies*


10 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[07 Dec 2007|12:10am]
Ò_________________Ó!!!

Ich fühl mich leicht...übergangen?!


Danke auch, Herr A.

[25 Nov 2007|10:12pm]
Hm, cool, I found a page on which you can create your own music playlist out of all free songs from the web.. www.projectplaylist.com . Nice thing.

Here's my playlist I made in the last 5 minutes. Due to my mood, the songs might be kinda.. depressing, but they're still great. ;)
Well, not all are depressing. Listen to "New York" by Mr. Ashcroft. I bought his CD in Shanghai and was always listen to that song while I was walkking at Shanghais's famous premonade called "Bund"- So nostalgic. :)






4 killed peter pan :: innocent?

[11 Nov 2007|01:37pm]
Happy birthday, Lee JungHoon!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket



Nell's bassist is sweet 27 years old now <3
4 killed peter pan :: innocent?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]